Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Dunstan Shield 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
East Doncaster
7/336(dec) M Vaiano 101 AD Christie 72 K Nayager 42 CS Crowley 36 N Kavinda 36  A Date 3/96 C Addis-Shawyer 2/52
def Mulgrave
98 D Lee 44  K Nayager 5/45 MG Thompson 2/5 M Lukic 2/9
and 8/73 R Dwelly 26  M Lukic 3/17 M Vaiano 2/9
Zerbes Reserve 
B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Deepdene Bears
151 NE Dunmill 25  RW Allen 2/14 J Pittendrigh-Smith 2/19 J Bourke 2/21 D Olley 2/23
def by East Doncaster
9/198(cc) J Vaiano 74 JH Bardwell 38  M Paterson 3/21 P Slingo 3/25
Stradbroke Park South 
E Turf (Cohen Shield) 12 11 Feb 18
18 Feb 18
Glen Iris
5/181 T Tudor 64 AD Muirhead 35* W McCredie 29 T Tribe 25  A Mohammed 2/48 AJ Warwick 2/59
def East Doncaster
177 A Harrison 49 SK Purvis 28  AD Muirhead 5/51
Eric Raven Reserve 
LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) 18 17 Feb 18 St Stephens Greythorn
103 B Kilita 25  GP Turnbull 3/11 C Diazikis 3/17 S Abeywardena 2/9
def by East Doncaster
3/106 J Bumpstead 44* J Demaria 28*  V Hortin 2/14
Leigh Park 
LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 18 17 Feb 18 East Doncaster
8/173(cc) P Green 44 C Welti 32  L Turner 3/42 M Patterson 2/29
def Burwood Uniting Canterbury
124 L Turner 28  C Vaughan 3/8 D Bowyer 2/9 B McSkimming 2/35
Serpells Reserve No 2 (West) 
Veterans Division 2 7 28 Jan 18 East Doncaster
drew North Balwyn
Zerbes Reserve 
VCV Over 50's 2017/18 SAXON SPORTS SHIELD 7 4 Feb 18 Koonung Heights
9/158 C Pelchen 40* GA Howard 36  C Diazikis 2/22 G Feutrill 2/38
def by East Doncaster
4/181(cc) G Feutrill 40* M Harman 40* P Green 33  MJ Whitehead 2/31
Greythorn Park 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 13 18 Feb 18 East Doncaster
8/88(cc)  
def by Vermont
5/125(cc)  
Serpells Community Res. No. 1 Oval 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold) 10 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Doncaster
8/135(cc) K De Silva 39*  N Malangi 2/2
def East Doncaster
116  O Kinghorn 2/13
Rieschiecks Res. No. 1 (iHomes Real Estate Park 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 3 12 Dec 17 Hawthorn
6/125 BJ Deans 32* R Ryan 25  J Pittendrigh-Smith 3/25 B Page 2/17
def East Doncaster
124 JP Green 37 RW Allen 27  JH Robinson 5/23 E Charles 2/12
Willsmere Park