Share:
 


East Doncaster Cricket Club - Club Champion
 
Season Grade Club Champion Season Grade Club Champion
1910-11 B Grade Les Britt Snr 1970-71 B1 Grade  
1911-12 B Grade Vic Johnston 1971-72 A2 Grade  
1912-13 A Grade Les Britt Snr 1972-73 A2 Grade  
1913-14 B Grade Les Britt Snr 1973-74 A1 Grade Keith Rochow
1914-15 B Grade Jim McKinlay 1974-75 A1 Grade John McKenzie
1915-16 B Grade Bertie Bullen 1975-76 A2 Grade John McKenzie
1919-20 B Grade Claude Hunt 1976-77 B Turf Keith Rochow
1920-21 B Grade Edward Johnston 1977-78 B Turf Dave Thompson
1921-22 B Grade Claude Hunt 1978-79 B Turf Keith Rochow
1922-23 B Grade Claude Hunt 1979-80 C Turf Keith Flavel
1923-24 B Grade I Jack Crossman Snr 1980-81 C Turf Craig Vaughan
1924-25 B Grade I Jack Crossman Snr (Shared) 1981-82 D Turf Steve Eddy
1924-25 B Grade I Edward Johnston (Shared) 1982-83 C Turf Mal Rochow
1924-25 B Grade I Aubrey Johnston (Shared) 1983-84 C Turf Doug Nicholson
1925-26 B Grade Jack Crossman Snr 1984-85 C Turf John A Dugdale
1926-27 B Grade A. Carkeek 1985-86 B Turf Dave Thompson
1927-28 A Grade Cid Crouch 1986-87 A Turf Greg Feutrill
1928-29 A Grade Cid Crouch 1987-88 A Turf Keith Flavel
1929-30 A Grade Cid Crouch 1988-89 A Turf Keith Flavel
1930-31 C Grade Jack Crossman Snr 1989-90 A Turf Robert Dodge
1931-32 C Grade II Arti Peter-Budge 1990-91 A Turf Robert Dodge
1932-33 C Grade II Arti Peter-Budge 1991-92 A Turf Greg Feutrill
1933-34 C Grade Roy Cousins 1992-93 A Turf Grant Thomas
1934-35 B Grade II Roy Cousins 1993-94 A Turf Peter Thompson
1935-36 A Grade Les Britt Jnr 1994-95 A Turf Peter Thompson
1936-37 A Grade Tom Britt 1995-96 Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1937-38 A Grade Tom Britt 1996-97 Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1938-39 A Grade Tom Britt 1997-98 Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1939-40 A Matts Harold Britt 1998-99 Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1940-41 A Matts Harold Britt 1999-2000 Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1945-46 A Matts Rupert Zerbe 2000-01 A Turf Peter Thompson
1946-47 B Matts Arti Peter-Budge 2001-02 A Turf Peter Thompson
1947-48 B Grade   2002-03 A Turf Peter Thompson
1948-49 A Grade   2003-04 A Turf Peter Thompson
1949-50 A Grade Ivan Peter-Budge 2004-05 A Turf David Annan
1950-51 A Grade   2005-06 A Turf David Annan
1951-52 A Grade   2006-07 A Turf Mark Thompson
1952-53 A Grade Alan Peter-Budge 2007-08 Senior Turf Mark Thompson
1953-54 A Grade   2008-09 Senior Turf Robert Annan
1954-55 B Grade Ivan Peter-Budge 2009-10 Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1955-56 B Grade   2010-11 Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1956-57 B Grade Ivan Peter-Budge 2011-12 Senior Turf Cameron Crowley
1957-58 B Grade Ivan Peter-Budge 2012-13 Senior Turf Cameron Crowley
1958-59 B Grade Ivan Peter-Budge      
1959-60 B Grade Ray Crump      
1960-61 B Grade Ray Crump      
1961-62 B Grade Clive Smith      
1962-63 B Grade Ray Crump      
1963-64 B Grade Ray Crump      
1965-66 C1 Grade Ray Crump      
1966-67 B2 Grade Brian Lyons      
1967-68 B2 Grade Ray Crump      
1968-69 B2 Grade Brian Lyons      
1969-70 B1 Grade Brian Lyons