Keith Flavel Award Club Champion

Season Association Grade Keith Flavel Award
Club Champion
2019-20 ECA Dunstan Joe Kendall
2018-19 ECA Dunstan Rob Sayer
2017-18 ECA Dunstan Andrew Christie
2016-17 ECA Dunstan Andrew Christie
2015-16 ECA Dunstan Matthew Vaiano
2014-15 ECA Dunstan Andrew Christie
2013-14 ECA A Turf Matthew Vaiano
2012-13 ECA Dunstan Cameron Crowley
2011-12 ECA Dunstan Cameron Crowley
2010-11 ECA Dunstan Peter Thompson
2009-10 ECA Dunstan Peter Thompson
2008-09 ECA Dunstan Robert Annan
2007-08 ECA Dunstan Mark Thompson
2006-07 ECA A Turf Mark Thompson
2005-06 ECA A Turf David Annan
2004-05 ECA A Turf David Annan
2003-04 ECA A Turf Peter Thompson
2002-03 ECA A Turf Peter Thompson
2001-02 ECA A Turf Peter Thompson
2000-01 ECA A Turf Peter Thompson
1999-2000 ECA Dunstan Peter Thompson
1998-99 ESCA Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1997-98 ESCA Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1996-97 ESCA Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1995-96 ESCA Senior Turf Peter Thompson
1994-95 ESCA A Turf Peter Thompson
1993-94 ESCA A Turf Peter Thompson
1992-93 ESCA A Turf Grant Thomas
1991-92 ESCA A Turf Greg Feutrill
1990-91 ESCA A Turf Robert Dodge
1989-90 ESCA A Turf Robert Dodge
1988-89 ESCA A Turf Keith Flavel
1987-88 ESCA A Turf Keith Flavel
1986-87 ESCA A Turf Greg Feutrill
1985-86 ESCA B Turf Dave Thompson
1984-85 ESCA C Turf John A Dugdale
1983-84 ESCA C Turf Doug Nicholson
1982-83 ESCA C Turf Mal Rochow
1981-82 ESCA D Turf Steve Eddy
1980-81 ESCA C Turf Craig Vaughan
1979-80 ESCA C Turf Keith Flavel
1978-79 ESCA B Turf Keith Rochow
1977-78 ESCA B Turf Dave Thompson
1976-77 ESCA B Turf Keith Rochow
1975-76 BHRDCA A2 Grade John McKenzie
1974-75 BHRDCA A1 Grade John McKenzie
1973-74 BHRDCA A1 Grade Keith Rochow
1972-73 BHRDCA A2 Grade Keith Rochow
1971-72 BHRDCA A2 Grade Doug Nielson
1970-71 BHRDCA B1 Grade Brian Lyons
1969-70 BHRDCA B1 Grade Brian Lyons
1968-69 BHRDCA B2 Grade Brian Lyons
1967-68 BHRDCA B2 Grade Ray Crump
1966-67 BHRDCA B2 Grade Brian Lyons
1965-66 BHRDCA C1 Grade Ray Crump
1963-64 BHRDCA B Grade Ray Crump
1962-63 BHRDCA B Grade Ray Crump
1961-62 BHRDCA B Grade Clive Smith
1960-61 BHRDCA B Grade Ray Crump
1959-60 BHRDCA B Grade Ray Crump
1958-59 BHRDCA B Grade Ivan Peter-Budge
1957-58 BHRDCA B Grade Ivan Peter-Budge
1956-57 BHRDCA B Grade Ivan Peter-Budge
1955-56 BHRDCA B Grade Insufficient Records
1954-55 BHRDCA B Grade Ivan Peter-Budge
1953-54 BHRDCA A Grade Insufficient Records
1952-53 BHRDCA A Grade Alan Peter-Budge
1951-52 BHRDCA A Grade Insufficient Records
1950-51 BHRDCA A Grade Insufficient Records
1949-50 BHRDCA A Grade Ivan Peter-Budge
1948-49 BHRDCA A Grade Insufficient Records
1947-48 BHRDCA B Grade Insufficient Records
1946-47 BHRDCA B Matts Arti Peter-Budge
1945-46 BHRDCA A Matts Rupert Zerbe
1940-41 BHRDCA A Matts Harold Britt
1939-40 BHRDCA A Matts Harold Britt
1938-39 BHRDCA A Grade Tom Britt
1937-38 BHRDCA A Grade Tom Britt
1936-37 BHRDCA A Grade Tom Britt
1935-36 BHRDCA A Grade Les Britt Jnr
1934-35 BHRDCA B Grade II Roy Cousins
1933-34 BHRDCA C Grade Roy Cousins
1932-33 Reporter C Grade II Arti Peter-Budge
1931-32 Reporter C Grade II Arti Peter-Budge
1930-31 Reporter C Grade Jack Crossman Snr
1929-30 Reporter A Grade Cedric Crouch
1928-29 Reporter A Grade Cedric Crouch
1927-28 Reporter A Grade Cedric Crouch
1926-27 Reporter B Grade A. Carkeek
1925-26 Reporter B Grade Jack Crossman Snr
1924-25 Reporter B Grade I Jack Crossman Snr (Shared)
1924-25 Reporter B Grade I Edward Johnston (Shared)
1924-25 Reporter B Grade I Aubrey Johnston (Shared)
1923-24 Reporter B Grade I Jack Crossman Snr
1922-23 Reporter B Grade Claude Hunt
1921-22 Reporter B Grade Claude Hunt
1920-21 Reporter B Grade Edward Johnston
1919-20 Reporter B Grade Claude Hunt
1915-16 Reporter B Grade Bertie Bullen
1914-15 Reporter B Grade Jim McKinlay
1913-14 Reporter B Grade Les Britt Snr
1912-13 Reporter A Grade Les Britt Snr
1911-12 Reporter B Grade Vic Johnston
1910-11 Reporter B Grade Les Britt Snr