Team Captain and Awards

Team Captain and Awards

 

Season Team Grade Captain Batting Average Bowling Average
2019-20 1stXI Senior Turf Matthew Vaiano Joe Kendall Michael Lukic
2019-20 2ndXI B Turf Trent Carpenter Chris Welch David Sayer
2019-20 3rdXI MCA C South James Lyall Scott Maizels Craig Vaughan
2019-20 4thXI LOC 1 Chris Diazikis Aidan Harrison Brendan Diazikis
2019-20 5thXI LOC 5 Scott Jones Scott Jones Ben McSkimming
2019-20 Vets Legend VCV B Clive Welti Graeme Turnbull Bill Grabham
2019-20 Vets Over 40 ECA B Anthony Goodwin Dean Goodwin Nick Goodwin
2018-19 1stXI Senior Turf Matthew Vaiano Matthew Vaiano Rob Sayer
2018-19 2ndXI B Turf Trent Carpenter James Vaiano Josh Bourke
2018-19 3rdXI E Turf not appointed No Qualifiers No Qualifiers
2018-19 4thXI LOC 2 Chris Diazikis Aidan Harrison Graeme Turnbull
2018-19 5thXI LOC 4 Scott Jones Scott Jones David Bowyer
2018-19 Vets Legend VCV B Clive Welti Craig Martyn Greg Feutrill
2018-19 Vets Over 40 ECA B Darren Bourke Anthony Goodwin Anthony Goodwin
2017-18 1stXI Senior Turf Matthew Vaiano Andrew Christie Kam Nagayer
2017-18 2ndXI B Turf Trent Carpenter Trent Carpenter Josh Bourke
2017-18 3rdXI E Turf James Vaiano Chris Welch Ben Evans
2017-18 4thXI LOC 3 Chris Diazikis Graeme Turnbull Chris Diazikis
2017-18 5thXI LOC 5 Simon White & Gary Yarnton Yasi Kahaduwaarachchi Ben McSkimming
2017-18 Vets Legend VCV A Clive Welti No Qualifiers No Qualifiers
2017-18 Vets Over 40 ECA B Darren Bourke Anthony Goodwin No Qualifiers
2016-17 1stXI Senior Turf Matthew Vaiano Andrew Christie Riley Jones
2016-17 2ndXI B Turf Trent Carpenter Adam Ewinger Josh Bourke
2016-17 3rdXI D Turf Stewart Purvis Graeme Turnbull No Qualifiers
2016-17 4thXI Sunday Turf Bill Grabham Bill Grabham Harrish Kannan
2016-17 5thXI LOC 3 Chris Diazikis Joe Demaria Brendan Diazikis
2016-17 6thXI LOC 6 Simon White & Gary Yarnton Craig Martyn Ben McSkimming
2016-17 Vets Legend BHRDCA Clive Welti Andrew Lambert Greg White
2016-17 Vets Over 40 ECA B Darren Bourke Guy Hart Deane McLarty
2015-16 1stXI Senior Turf Matthew Vaiano Matthew Vaiano Brad Page
2015-16 2ndXI B Turf Sean Dawson Sean Dawson Chris Welch
2015-16 3rdXI C Turf Chris Diazikis Aidan Harrison Ash Carey
2015-16 4thXI F Turf Bill Grabham Bill Grabham Andrew Thompson
2015-16 5thXI D Synthetic Dave Sanderson James Hooi Craig Vaughan
2015-16 6thXI LOC 6 Simon White & Gary Yarnton Gary Yarnton Ben McSkimming
2015-16 Vets Legend BHRDCA Clive Welti Bill Grabham Simon White
2014-15 1stXI Senior Turf Clayton Hawley Andrew Christie Brad Page
2014-15 2ndXI B Turf Jared Jordan Adam Ewinger Chris Welch
2014-15 3rdXI C Turf Spiros Vassiliou Joel Bumpstead No Qualifiers
2014-15 4thXI E Synthetic Chris Diazikis Joe Demaria Aidan Harrison
2014-15 6thXI LOC 5 Simon White & Gary Yarnton Michael Harman David Sanderson
2014-15 Jnr Dev XI G Turf Warren Lyall No Qualifiers Ash Carey
2014-15 Vets Legend BHRDCA Clive Welti Craig Martyn Keith Flavel
2013-14 1stXI A Turf Clayton Hawley Cameron Crowley Brad Page
2013-14 2ndXI B Turf Jared Jordan Trent Carpenter Daniel Stanford
2013-14 3rdXI D Turf Spiros Vassiliou Graeme Turnbull Hayden Byrnes
2013-14 4thXI C Synthetic Chris Diazikis James Hooi Aidan Harrison
2013-14 6thXI LOC 5 Simon White Ian Moody Craig Vaughan
2013-14 Jnr Dev XI G Turf Darren Bourke Ramon Allen Josh Bourke
2013-14 Vets Legend BHRDCA Clive Welti Keith Flavel No Qualifiers
2012-13 1stXI Senior Turf Clayton Hawley Cameron Crowley Adam Dale
2012-13 2ndXI B Turf Andrew Warwick Chris Welch David England
2012-13 3rdXI C Turf Spiros Vassiliou Spiros Vassiliou James Samartzis
2012-13 4thXI C Synthetic Chris Diazikis David Sanderson Chris Diazikis
2012-13 6thXI LOC 4 Simon White Greg Ryan Kyle Hoath
2012-13 Jnr Dev XI G Turf Cameron Carey Riley Jones Adam Reynolds
2012-13 Vets Legend BHRDCA Clive Welti Bill Grabham Gary Kelly
2011-12 1stXI Senior Turf Mark Thompson Cameron Crowley No Qualifiers
2011-12 2ndXI B Turf Andrew Warwick Graeme Turnbull Robert Annan
2011-12 3rdXI C Turf Spiros Vassiliou Bill Grabham Deane McLarty
2011-12 4thXI C Synthetic Chris Diazikis James Hooi No Qualifiers
2011-12 5thXI LOC 4 Dave Sanderson David Sanderson David Sanderson
2011-12 Vets A  BHRDCA Graeme Turnbull Graeme Turnbull Chris Diazikis
2010-11 1stXI Senior Turf Mark Thompson Peter Thompson Mark Thompson
2010-11 2ndXI B Turf Andrew Warwick Graeme Turnbull Andrew Browne
2010-11 3rdXI C Turf Spiros Vassiliou No Qualifiers Liam Butler Webb
2010-11 4thXI B1 Synthetic Chris Diazikis Cameron McSkimming Bill Grabham
2010-11 5thXI LOC 4 Dave Sanderson James Hooi No Qualifiers
2010-11 Vets A  BHRDCA Graeme Turnbull Graeme Turnbull Craig Vaughan
2009-10 1stXI Senior Turf Mark Thompson Peter Thompson No Qualifiers
2009-10 2ndXI B Turf Andrew Warwick Graeme Turnbull Andrew Warwick
2009-10 3rdXI C Turf Chris Welch No Qualifiers Chris Welch
2009-10 4thXI E Turf Chris Diazikis No Qualifiers No Qualifiers
2009-10 5thXI B2 Synthetic Dave Sanderson Bill Grabham David Sanderson
2009-10 Vets A  BHRDCA Graeme Turnbull Graeme Turnbull John Mark
2009-10 Vets Legend BHRDCA Rob Redmond Bill Grabham Bill Grabham
2008-09 1stXI Senior Turf Mark Thompson David Annan Robert Annan
2008-09 2ndXI B Turf Andrew Warwick Graeme Turnbull Andrew Warwick
2008-09 3rdXI D Turf Chris Welch Spiros Vassiliou Jake Kilsby
2008-09 4thXI F Turf Chris Diazikis James Hooi Chris Main
2008-09 5thXI C2 Synthetic Brian Johnson Aaron Deveson No Qualifiers
2008-09 6thXI LOC 4 Rob Redmond No Qualifiers Gary Kelly
2008-09 Vets A  BHRDCA Graeme Turnbull Graeme Turnbull Chris Diazikis
2008-09 Vets Legend BHRDCA Phil Mead Bill Grabham Simon White
2007-08 1stXI Senior Turf Mark Thompson Steven Sheales Mark Thompson
2007-08 2ndXI B Turf Andrew Warwick Graeme Turnbull Rudi Nayager
2007-08 3rdXI D Turf Ryan Byrnes Paul Vasarelli Craig Vaughan
2007-08 4thXI F Turf Chris Main Bill Grabham No Qualifiers
2007-08 5thXI C2 Synthetic Brian Johnson No Qualifiers Greg McLeod
2007-08 6thXI LOC 4 Rob Redmond Darren Bourke Gavin Mak
2007-08 Vets A  BHRDCA Steve Aalders Graeme Turnbull Geoff Hibbert
2007-08 Vets B BHRDCA Phil Mead Greg Ryan Selvam Ponnuthurai
2006-07 1stXI A Turf David Annan Peter Thompson Mark Thompson
2006-07 2ndXI C Turf Andrew Warwick Jared Jordan Jake Kilsby
2006-07 3rdXI D Turf Ryan Byrnes Chris Separovic Roger Riachi
2006-07 4thXI F Turf Chris Main Mark Chipperfield Chris Main
2006-07 5thXI C2 Synthetic Pat Green Pat Green Bill Grabham
2006-07 6thXI LOC 4 Rob Redmond Rob Redmond Simran Pasricha
2006-07 Vets A  BHRDCA Steve Aalders Graeme Turnbull Rob Nuttall
2006-07 Vets B BHRDCA Rob Redmond Geoff Houghton Greg McLeod
2005-06 1stXI A Turf David Annan David Annan Bill Floros
2005-06 2ndXI C Turf Andrew Warwick Stewart Purvis Jake Kilsby
2005-06 3rdXI D Turf Ryan Byrnes Ash Polak Tommy Maher
2005-06 4thXI F Turf Chris Main Paul Vasarelli Chris Main
2005-06 5thXI D Synthetic Pat Green Bill Grabham Pat Green
2005-06 Vets A  BHRDCA Steve Aalders Graeme Turnbull Rob Nuttall
2005-06 Vets B BHRDCA Rob Redmond Phil Mead Mark Guiney
2004-05 1stXI A Turf David Annan David Annan Mark Thompson
2004-05 2ndXI C Turf Andrew Warwick Stewart Purvis Jake Kilsby
2004-05 3rdXI D Turf Darren Bourke No Qualifiers Phil Charlton
2004-05 4thXI F Turf Chris Main Chris Main Chris Main
2004-05 5thXI C Gold Phil Mead Phil Mead Steve Aalders
2004-05 Vets A  BHRDCA Steve Aalders Graeme Turnbull Andrew Bond
2004-05 Vets B BHRDCA Rob Redmond Geoff Houghton Mark Guiney
2003-04 1stXI A Turf Graeme Turnbull Peter Thompson David Annan
2003-04 2ndXI C Turf Chris Separovic No Qualifiers Kam Nagayer
2003-04 3rdXI E Turf Darren Bourke Cameron McSkimming Mark Redmond
2003-04 4thXI F Turf Chris Main Aaron Deveson Chris Main
2003-04 5thXI C Gold Phil Mead David Sanderson Gerry Gotch
2003-04 Vets A  BHRDCA Steve Aalders Jim Kilsby Neil Butler
2003-04 Vets B BHRDCA Rob Redmond Geoff Houghton Gary Hume
2002-03 1stXI A Turf Graeme Turnbull Peter Thompson Mark Thompson
2002-03 2ndXI C Turf Mark Alder Chris Separovic Grant Thomas
2002-03 3rdXI D Turf Darren Bourke Nick Goodwin Phil Charlton
2002-03 4thXI E Turf Jim Kilsby Jim Kilsby Chris Main
2002-03 5thXI C Gold Phil Mead Aaron Deveson Geoff Hibbert
2002-03 Vets A  BHRDCA Steve Aalders Jim Kilsby Chris Main
2002-03 Vets B BHRDCA Garry Kelly Geoff Houghton Gary Kelly
2001-02 1stXI A Turf Graeme Turnbull Peter Thompson Mark Thompson
2001-02 2ndXI C Turf Mark Harrison Mal Rosendale Greg McLeod
2001-02 3rdXI B2 Gold Andrew Lambert & Darren Bourke Cameron McSkimming Darren Bourke
2001-02 4thXI C Blue Phil Mead Chris Main Chris Main
2001-02 Jnr Dev XI E Turf Tim Thorgersen No Qualifiers No Qualifiers
2001-02 Vets A  BHRDCA Steve Aalders Robert Nuttal Steve Aalders
2000-01 1stXI A Turf Peter Ciardulli Cameron Crowley Peter Thompson
2000-01 2ndXI C Turf Mark Harrison Stewart Purvis Greg McLeod
2000-01 3rdXI D Turf Andrew Lambert Andrew Lambert Brad Mountford
2000-01 4thXI C Gold Phil Mead Chris Main Gerry Gotch
2000-01 Jnr Dev XI E Turf Jim Kilsby Jim Kilsby Brad Yudelman
2000-01 Vets A  BHRDCA Steve Aalders Jim Kilsby Chris Main
1999-00 1stXI Senior Turf Peter Thompson Peter Thompson John Riley
1999-00 2ndXI C Turf Wayne Sharkie Wayne Sharkie Clayton Hawley
1999-00 3rdXI E Turf George Brad Nick Goodwin Jon Clulow
1999-00 4thXI B2 Gold Jim Kilsby Jim Kilsby No Qualifiers
1999-00 5thXI C Gold Chaminda Ranasinghe Gajanan Skandakumar Insaf Fouz
1999-00 6thXI D Gold Greg McLeod Gerry Gotch Greg McLeod
1999-00 Club XI One Day Clive Welti Clive Welti No Qualifiers
1998-99 1stXI Senior Turf Peter Thompson Peter Thompson Mark Thompson
1998-99 2ndXI C Turf Andrew Lambert No Qualifiers Clayton Hawley
1998-99 3rdXI D Turf Andrew Warwick No Qualifiers Andrew Warwick
1998-99 4thXI E Turf Greg McLeod Robert McKenzie Tim Cameron
1998-99 5thXI D non turf Jim Kilsby Jim Kilsby Geoff Hibbert
1998-99 Club XI One Day Clive Welti Mark Chipperfield Adam Johnson
1997-98 1stXI Senior Turf Phil Thomas Peter Thompson Warrick Boyle
1997-98 2ndXI B Turf Spiros Vassiliou No Qualifiers Spiros Vassilou
1997-98 3rdXI D Turf Wayne Sharkie Wayne Sharkie Lindsay Anderson
1997-98 4thXI E Turf Darren Bourke Greg Jarvis Grant Flavel
1997-98 5thXI C non turf Gerry Gotch & Brad Mountford Gerry Gotch Gerry Gotch
1997-98 Club XI D non turf Clive Welti Jim Kilsby Geoff Hibbert
1996-97 1stXI Senior Turf Phil Thomas Peter Thompson Peter Thompson
1996-97 2ndXI C Turf John Ciardulli Heath Ewinger Warrick Boyle
1996-97 3rdXI D Turf Wayne Sharkie No Qualifiers No Qualifiers
1996-97 4thXI F Turf Greg McLeod Adrian Loke Jon Clulow
1996-97 5thXI C non turf Gerry Gotch No Qualifiers No Qualifiers
1996-97 Club XI D non turf Clive Welti Clive Welti Craig Vaughan
1995-96 1stXI Senior Turf Greg Feutrill Peter Thompson Robbie Dodge
1995-96 2ndXI C Turf Keith Flavel Paul Trentini Greg White
1995-96 3rdXI D Turf Stephen Lewis Stephen Lewis Jon Magill
1995-96 4thXI F Turf Greg McLeod Darren Bourke Bruce Adam
1995-96 5thXI C non turf Chris Main Matt Van der Werf Matt Van der Werf
1995-96 6thXI D non turf Gerry Gotch Ashley Bourke Gerry Gotch
1994-95 1stXI A Turf Greg Feutrill Peter Thompson Grant Thomas
1994-95 2ndXI C Turf Keith Flavel Mark Chipperfield Jimmy Dodge
1994-95 3rdXI E Turf Guy Hart Jason Falzon Jon Magill
1994-95 4thXI F Turf Andrew Lambert Andrew Lambert No Qualifiers
1994-95 5thXI C Matts Gerry Gotch No Qualifiers Gerry Gotch
1993-94 1stXI A Turf Greg Feutrill Peter Thompson Spiros Vassilou
1993-94 2ndXI C Turf Clive Welti Matt Falzon Bruce Adam
1993-94 3rdXI B Matts Guy Hart Guy Hart Mark Thompson
1993-94 4thXI C Matts Phil Mead & John Ciardulli Chris Separovic Billy Pappas
1993-94 5thXI E Matts Darren Bourke Scott Mannix Craig Vaughan
1992-93 1stXI A Turf Greg Feutrill Greg Aldous Grant Thomas
1992-93 2ndXI D Turf Clive Welti Andrew Chafer Jon Magill
1992-93 3rdXI B Matts Guy Hart No Qualifiers No Qualifiers
1992-93 4thXI C Matts Phil Mead & Andrew Fletcher Cameron Young No Qualifiers
1992-93 5thXI E Matts Darren Bourke Darren Bourke Gerry Gotch
1991-92 1stXI A Turf Keith Flavel Greg Feutrill Grant Thomas
1991-92 2ndXI D Turf Clive Welti Warren Richards Bruce Adam
1991-92 3rdXI B Matts Andrew Lambert Chris Separovic No Qualifiers
1991-92 4thXI D Matts Andrew Fletcher Kevin Hewitt Craig Vaughan
1991-92 5thXI E Matts Greg McLeod Ashley Bourke No Qualifiers
1990-91 1stXI A Turf Keith Flavel David Lewis Robbie Dodge
1990-91 2ndXI C Turf Clive Welti Andrew Chafer Dean Goodwin
1990-91 3rdXI A Matts Ken Beal No Qualifiers Garth Junor
1990-91 4thXI C Matts Andrew Lambert Andrew Lambert No Qualifiers
1990-91 5thXI E Matts Alan Dey Barry Rochow Shawn McDonald
1989-90 1stXI A Turf Keith Flavel No Qualifiers Robbie Dodge
1989-90 2ndXI D Turf Steve Eddy Andrew Mulcahy Andrew Adam
1989-90 3rdXI A Matts Ken Beal Nigel Peterson Marty Kahsnitz
1989-90 4thXI C Matts Michael Harman Dale Townsend Steve Cattapan
1989-90 5thXI D Matts Alan Dey Justin Walzl Chris Separovic
1988-89 1stXI A Turf Keith Flavel Stephen Lewis Keith Flavel
1988-89 2ndXI D Turf Steve Eddy Andrew Chafer Peter Ciardulli
1988-89 3rdXI B Matts Phil Mead Mark Cahill Garth Junor
1988-89 4thXI C Matts Andrew Fletcher James Agius Richard Bowyer
1988-89 5thXI D Matts Sal Ciardulli Paul Dunlea Sal Ciardulli
1988-89 6thXI E Matts Tom Main Tom Main Chris Separovic
1987-88 1stXI A Turf Bob Reid George Gazeas Keith Flavel
1987-88 2ndXI D Turf Warren Richards Stephen Lewis Andrew Adam
1987-88 3rdXI A Matts Ken Beal Jeff Goodieson Ken Beal
1987-88 4thXI C Matts Andrew Fletcher Andrew Fletcher Jarrod Parker
1987-88 5thXI D Matts Sal Ciardulli Brad Main Sal Ciardulli
1987-88 6thXI E Matts Alan Johns Mark Cahill George Johns
1986-87 1stXI A Turf Roger Shipp George Gazeas Tim Smith
1986-87 2ndXI D Turf John Pratt Peter Thompson No Qualifiers
1986-87 3rdXI A Matts Stephen Lewis Tim Edgoose Garth Junor
1986-87 4thXI B Matts Clive Welti Wayne Yates Peter Ciardulli
1986-87 5thXI D Matts Andrew Fletcher Glenn Whymann John Ciardulli
1986-87 6thXI E Matts Keith Rochow Alan Johns George Johns
1985-86 1stXI B Turf Roger Shipp Mal Rosendale Mick Varney
1985-86 2ndXI E Turf John Dugdale Jnr David Lewis John G Dugdale
1985-86 3rdXI A Matts Roger Jackman Stephen Lewis Garth Junor
1985-86 4thXI C Matts Gary Forster & Peter Ciardulli Gary Forster Peter Thompson
1985-86 5thXI D Matts Keith Rochow Phil Mead Tim Smith
1985-86 6thXI E Matts Alan Dey Robert Campbell Dave Thompson
1984-85 1stXI C Turf Steve Eddy Bob Reid Keith Flavel
1984-85 2ndXI E Turf Ross Pigdon & Warren Richards Simon McAuliffe Mark Joseph
1984-85 3rdXI C Matts Roger Jackman David Lewis Steve Luckman
1984-85 4thXI D Matts Tony Donaghy Chris Irwin Richard Zerbe
1984-85 5thXI E Matts Keith Rochow Greg Ball George Johns
1984-85 6thXI ESDCCA Alan Dey Bruce Davidson Dave Thompson
1983-84 1stXI C Turf Keith Flavel Mark Chipperfield Keith Flavel
1983-84 2ndXI F Turf Doug Ramsay & Steve Eddy Steve Eddy Jimmy Dodge
1983-84 3rdXI C Matts Roger Jackman David Lewis Doug Nicholson
1983-84 4thXI D Matts Ray Halliday, Doug Ramsay & Alan Dey Scott Peverelle Sal Ciardulli
1983-84 5thXI E Matts Keith Rochow James Agius George Johns
1982-83 1stXI C Turf Keith Flavel Greg Feutrill Keith Flavel
1982-83 2ndXI F Turf Doug Ramsay Mark Chipperfield Mal Rochow
1982-83 3rdXI B Matts Alan Dey Simon McAuliffe Barry Rochow
1982-83 4thXI D Matts Ray Halliday Ray Halliday Jimmy Dodge
1982-83 5thXI E Matts Keith Rochow Michael Harman Peter Lowe
1981-82 1stXI D Turf Keith Flavel Mal Rosendale Keith Flavel
1981-82 2ndXI F Turf Gary Forster Stephen Lewis Mal Rochow
1981-82 3rdXI C Matts Alan Dey Steve Rowarth Barry Rochow
1981-82 4thXI E Matts Keith Rochow Clive Welti Keith Rochow
1980-81 1stXI C Turf Keith Flavel Mal Rosendale Dave Thompson
1980-81 2ndXI E Turf Robert Dashwood Ian Moody Roger Newman
1980-81 3rdXI C Matts Alan Dey Ray Halliday Barry Rochow
1980-81 4thXI E Matts Keith Rochow Robert Schliefert Keith Rochow
1979-80 1stXI C Turf Barry Morrison Steve Eddy Keith Flavel
1979-80 2ndXI E Turf Robert Dashwood Robert Dashwood Chris Kroussoratis
1979-80 3rdXI C Matts Bruce Davidson Ian Moody Dave Thompson
1979-80 4thXI E Matts Keith Rochow Keith Rochow Keith Rochow
1978-79 1stXI B Turf Barry Morrison Stephen Lewis Steve Eddy
1978-79 2ndXI D Turf David Thompson No Qualifiers Craig Vaughan
1978-79 3rdXI C Matts Bruce Davidson Roger Jackman Keith Flavel
1978-79 4thXI E Matts Keith Rochow Keith Rochow Keith Rochow
1977-78 1stXI B Turf Barry Morrison Barry Morrison Paul Barnhill
1977-78 2ndXI D Turf Keith Rochow Colin Blain Alan Dey
1977-78 3rdXI C Matts Bruce Davidson Bruce Davidson Gerry Ballantyne
1977-78 4thXI E Matts George Johns Dave Thompson Dave Thompson
1976-77 1stXI B Turf Noel Meates Alan Culpitt Keith Rochow
1976-77 2ndXI E Turf John Goodrick Rob Christie Ian Priestley
1976-77 3rdXI B Matts Bruce Davidson Bruce Davidson Alan Dey
1976-77 4thXI C Matts Phil Johnstone Phil Johnstone Phil Johnstone
1976-77 5thXI D Matts George Johns Bill Forster George Johns
1975-76 1stXI A2 Grade Noel Meates Noel Meates John McKenzie
1975-76 2ndXI C1 Grade John Goodrick Rob Christie Gerry Ballantyne
1975-76 3rdXI D1 Grade Bruce Davidson Bruce Davidson Roger Newman
1975-76 4thXI D2 Grade   Henryck Bolejko Henryck Bolejko
1974-75 1stXI A1 Grade Noel Meates Not enough info John McKenzie
1974-75 2ndXI C1 Grade David Thompson Keith Flavel Dave Thompson
1974-75 3rdXI D1 Grade Bruce Davidson Mark Chisholm Frank Hubbard
1973-74 1stXI A1 Grade Noel Meates A. Relf Keith Rochow
1973-74 2ndXI C1 Grade Roger Jackman Roger Jackman Ian Priestley
1973-74 3rdXI D1 Grade Bruce Davidson Bruce Davidson D. Batty
1972-73 1stXI A2 Grade Noel Meates Doug Nielson Keith Rochow
1972-73 2ndXI C1 Grade Roger Price Roger Price Frank Hubbard
1972-73 3rdXI D1 Grade David Jenkins Robert Dashwood Edwin J Tully
1971-72 1stXI A2 Grade Noel Meates Doug Nielson Steve Eddy
1971-72 2ndXI C1 Grade George Johns Roy McDonald George Johns
1971-72 3rdXI D Grade David Jenkins & Eric Buck Paul Hawkesley David Jenkins
1970-71 1stXI B1 Grade Noel Meates Brian Lyons Keith Rochow
1970-71 2ndXI C1 Grade   George Johns George Johns
1970-71 3rdXI D Grade Ray Crump & Eric Buck Edwin J Tully Ray Crump
1969-70 1stXI B1 Grade Noel Meates Noel Meates Keith Mutimer
1969-70 2ndXI C1 Grade   Clive Smith Ivan Peter-Budge
1968-69 1stXI B2 Grade Noel Meates Roy McDonald Brian Lyons
1968-69 2ndXI C1 Grade   Harold Plumb Keith Rochow
1967-68 1stXI B2 Grade Ray Crump Noel Meates Ray Crump
1967-68 2ndXI C1 Grade   Frank Maguire Ivan Peter-Budge
1966-67 1stXI B2 Grade Ray Crump Rod Franklin Ray Crump
1966-67 2ndXI C2Grade George Johns Dennis Hall Keith Rochow
1965-66 1stXI C1 Grade Ray Crump Rod Franklin Ray Crump
1965-66 2ndXI D Grade   Clive Smith Ivan Peter-Budge
1964-65 1stXI B Grade Ted Tully Ian Buck Not enough info
1964-65 2ndXI D Grade   Lawrence Petty Not enough info
1963-64 1stXI B Grade Keith Rochow Edwin J Tully Ray Crump
1963-64 2ndXI D Grade George Johns Not enough info George Johns
1962-63 1stXI B Grade Ray Crump Frank Maguire Keith Rochow
1962-63 2ndXI D Grade   Les Zerbe David Jenkins
1961-62 1stXI B Grade Ray Crump Clive Smith Ivan Peter-Budge
1961-62 2ndXI D Grade George Johns Kingsley Ellis Not enough info
1960-61 1stXI B Grade Ray Crump Eric Buck Ray Crump
1960-61 2ndXI D Grade David Jenkins Not enough info George Johns
1959-60 1stXI B Grade Eric Buck Not enough info Ray Crump
1959-60 2ndXI C Grade David Jenkins Ian Buck George Johns
1958-59 1stXI B Grade Clive Smith Ivan Peter-Budge Not enough info
1958-59 2ndXI D Grade Frank Campbell Frank Campbell Ivan Peter-Budge
1957-58 1stXI B Grade Les Zerbe Ron Beasley Ivan Peter-Budge
1957-58 2ndXI D Grade Eric Buck Eric Buck Ivan Peter-Budge
1956-57 1stXI B Grade   Frank Maguire Fred Bartlett
1955-56 1stXI B Grade Les Zerbe Frank Maguire Ivan Peter-Budge
1954-55 1stXI B Grade   Not enough info Not enough info
1953-54 1stXI A Grade   Not enough info Not enough info
1953-54 2ndXI C Grade   Not enough info Not enough info
1952-53 1stXI A Grade   Alan Peter-Budge Ivan Peter-Budge
1952-53 2ndXI C Grade   Not enough info Not enough info
1951-52 1stXI A Grade Harold Plumb Not enough info Not enough info
1951-52 2ndXI C Grade   Not enough info Not enough info
1950-51 1stXI A Grade   Roy Cousins Not enough info
1950-51 2ndXI C Grade   A. Bowers N. Wagner
1949-50 1stXI A Grade   Harold Plumb Ivan Peter-Budge
1949-50 2ndXI B Grade   William Peter-Budge J. Murphy
1949-50 3rdXI C Grade   W. Holly Doug White
1948-49 1stXI A Grade   Roy Cousins Ivan Peter-Budge
1948-49 2ndXI B Grade   Stan White Bob Sell
1948-49 3rdXI C Grade   W. Holly Joe Wagner
1947-48 1stXI B Grade Jack Carey Harold Plumb Arti Peter-Budge
1947-48 2ndXI C Grade   Stan White Ivan Peter-Budge
1946-47 1stXI B Matts   Harold Plumb Arti Peter-Budge
1945-46 1stXI A Matts   Rupert Zerbe Jack Carey
1940-41 1stXI A Matts   Harold Britt Harold Britt
1939-40 1stXI A Matts   Tom Britt Tom Britt
1939-40 2ndXI B Matts   Arti Buck Arti Peter-Budge
1938-39 1stXI A Grade   Tom Britt Harold Britt
1938-39 2ndXI C Grade   Arti Buck L. Buck
1937-38 1stXI A Grade Rupert Zerbe Tom Britt Tom Britt
1937-38 2ndXI B Grade   Ben Crouch Jim Beavis
1936-37 1stXI A Grade Rupert Zerbe Tom Britt Harold Britt
1936-37 2ndXI C Grade   Len Cousins Guy Brooke
1935-36 1stXI A Grade   Tom Britt Les Britt Jnr
1934-35 1stXI B Grade II   Roy Cousins Ben Crouch
1933-34 1stXI C Grade   Roy Cousins Arti Peter-Budge
1932-33 1stXI C Grade II   Harold Craze Arti Peter-Budge
1931-32 1stXI C Grade II   Arti Peter-Budge Arti Peter-Budge
1930-31 1stXI C Grade   Jack Crossman Snr Jack Crossman Snr
1929-30 1stXI A Grade   Jack Plumb Arti Peter-Budge
1929-30 2ndXI C Grade   F. Trewin Ron Brooke
1928-29 1stXI A Grade   Not enough info Cedric Crouch
1927-28 1stXI A Grade   Cedric Crouch Cedric Crouch
1927-28 2ndXI B Grade   W. Adams Frank Beavis
1926-27 1stXI B Grade   A. Carkeek Aubrey Johnston
1926-27 JnrXI C Grade   Arti Peter-Budge Arti Peter-Budge
1925-26 1stXI B Grade   Jim McKinlay Sam Maggs
1925-26 JnrXI C Grade   G. Speers Arti Peter-Budge
1924-25 1stXI B Grade I   W. Adams Jack Crossman Snr
1924-25 JnrXI B Grade II   Arti Peter-Budge Arti Peter-Budge
1923-24 1stXI B Grade I   Not enough info Jack Crossman Snr
1923-24 JnrXI B Grade I   Not enough info G. Hacker
1922-23 1stXI B Grade Sam Maggs Jim McKinlay Jack Finger
1922-23 JnrXI B Grade   Jack Crossman Snr Arti Peter-Budge
1921-22 1stXI B Grade Sam Maggs Edward Johnston Claude Hunt
1920-21 1stXI B Grade Claude Hunt Jim McKinlay Jack Finger
1919-20 1stXI B Grade   Claude Hunt Claude Hunt
1915-16 1stXI B Grade   Len Bullen Vic Johnston
1914-15 1stXI B Grade   Alex Crouch Jack Finger
1913-14 1stXI B Grade   Les Britt Snr Les Britt Snr
1912-13 1stXI A Grade   Les Britt Snr   R Buck
1911-12 1stXI B Grade   Cam Johnston Les Britt Snr
1910-11 1stXI B Grade   Les Britt Snr (Shared) &
Cam Johnston (Shared)
Les Britt Snr