News

Get the Latest Updates on TeamApp

For a number of years now, East Doncaster Cricket Club has been using TeamAPP to provide the latest updates and news happening at the club. It is essential Read more

Latest Results

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
ECA:Dunstan Shield 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Ashburton Willows
   def  
East Doncaster
ECA:Dunstan Shield SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
North Balwyn
   def  
East Doncaster
ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
East Doncaster
   def by  
Burwood
ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
East Doncaster
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga
ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) 19 24 Feb 18
East Doncaster
   def  
North Balwyn Combined
ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) 20 3 Mar 18
East Doncaster
   def  
Ashburton Willows
ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) SF 10 Mar 18
East Doncaster
   def  
North Balwyn
ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) GF 17 Mar 18
East Doncaster
   def by  
Ashburton Willows
ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 19 24 Feb 18
Abbotsford Anglers
   def by  
East Doncaster
ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 20 3 Mar 18
Notting Hill-Brandon Park
   def by  
East Doncaster
ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) SF 10 Mar 18
East Doncaster
   def  
Glen Waverley
ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) GF 17 Mar 18
East Doncaster
   def  
Mount Waverley Uniting
BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold) 11 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
East Doncaster
   def by  
Bulleen Templestowe
BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 14 25 Feb 18
East Doncaster
   def by  
Heathmont
BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 15 4 Mar 18
Templestowe
   def  
East Doncaster

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Andrew D Christie106Dunstan Shield2
2 Nuwan Kavinda102Dunstan Shield3
3 Stewart K Purvis101B Turf (Armstrong Shield)14
4 Matthew Vaiano101Dunstan Shield13
5 Grant Adams100LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)2
6 Andrew D Christie96Dunstan Shield8
7 Michael Lukic93Dunstan Shield2
8 Manraj S Virdi90B Turf (Armstrong Shield)14
9 Graeme P Turnbull82LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)14
10 Chris D Welch81E Turf (Cohen Shield)SF

Facebook